ENTRIES NOW CLOSED: Rookwood Crit 14 September

Road cycling & upcoming rides
User avatar
Eleri
Posts: 1753
Joined: 31 Dec 2009, 08:43
Location: Erskineville

Postby Eleri » 09 Aug 2014, 13:56

Entries are open now here and will close on Sun 7th September.

* Entry fee will be $10 payable on the day - juniors and seniors.
* If you don't enter and nominate here there will be no free breakfast and no guarantee of a ride.
* We need to know grades and numbers so we can organise the event to run smoothly.
* Race Director and Club Handicapper will shift grades if we think you are in the wrong grade.
* If there are insufficient numbers we may combine grades.
* Length/time of crits will be determined by the number of grades we need to run.
* Some grades may be on the course at the same time.
* Cash prizes determined by entry levels.
* If you don't have a racing licence you can still race if you purchase a day licence, available on the day from the race directors.
* Rookwood will put on a free breakfast for all registered participants at 9am.

Race questions - please don't use this thread. Instead,

User avatar
Eleri
Posts: 1753
Joined: 31 Dec 2009, 08:43
Location: Erskineville

Postby Eleri » 09 Aug 2014, 14:00

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade

B Grade

C Grade

D Grade

User avatar
jonboy
Posts: 353
Joined: 01 Sep 2011, 20:26
Location: Marrickville

Postby jonboy » 09 Aug 2014, 14:56

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade

B Grade

C Grade
John Healey
D Grade

User avatar
Philip
Posts: 531
Joined: 12 Feb 2012, 17:48
Location: Earlwood
Contact:

Postby Philip » 09 Aug 2014, 16:37

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade

B Grade

C Grade
John Healey
Philip Le Masurier
D Grade

User avatar
James Rogers
Posts: 457
Joined: 13 Nov 2011, 09:58
Location: Newtown

Postby James Rogers » 09 Aug 2014, 17:50

Please add your licence status (i.e. gold or silver), so we know how many one-day Gold licences are required (they are approx. $35 for the day).

Everyone must have a gold licence (even for the day) to race, because as the young folk say, insurance.

I've updated the list... (if anyone is wondering why I haven't added my name, I'll be away. Insert sad trombone here).

If you're unsure what grade you should be in, try this as a guide (similar to Southern Cross' club crits). These speeds are a bit slower than usual crit gradings:

c25s - D grade
c28s - C grade
Middies - B grade
Fasties - A grade

Yes, John and Philip, I reckon you're up for B, at least. John, you should probably think somewhat deeply about A.

Road Capt. James Fowler may want to step in to mediate, however.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade

B Grade
John Healey (gold licence)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)

C Grade

D Grade
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)

User avatar
mikesbytes
Posts: 6991
Joined: 13 Nov 2006, 13:48
Location: Tempe
Contact:

Postby mikesbytes » 09 Aug 2014, 19:17

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade
Michael Clement (gold license)

B Grade
John Healey (gold licence)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)

C Grade

D Grade
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)

Strawburger
Posts: 595
Joined: 04 Mar 2009, 08:27

Postby Strawburger » 09 Aug 2014, 20:24

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade
Michael Clement (gold license)
Simon Berry (gold licence)

B Grade
John Healey (gold licence)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)

C Grade

D Grade
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)

User avatar
Nozzle
Posts: 510
Joined: 16 Feb 2011, 19:03
Location: Summer Hill, NSW

Postby Nozzle » 10 Aug 2014, 12:39

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade
Michael Clement (gold license)
Simon Berry (gold licence)

B Grade
John Healey (gold licence)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Noel Gorrell (Gold License)

C Grade

D Grade
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)

andrewm
Posts: 362
Joined: 12 Nov 2011, 08:45

Postby andrewm » 10 Aug 2014, 12:57

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)

B Grade
John Healey (gold licence)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)

C Grade

D Grade
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Last edited by Eleri on 10 Aug 2014, 14:16, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Pedantry

shrubb face
Posts: 1010
Joined: 09 Sep 2008, 01:43
Location: Marrickville

Postby shrubb face » 10 Aug 2014, 14:50

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)

B Grade
John Healey (gold licence)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)

C Grade

D Grade
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)

Fitzy41
Posts: 13
Joined: 18 Jun 2013, 16:50

Postby Fitzy41 » 10 Aug 2014, 16:52


Liamo
Posts: 31
Joined: 20 Jan 2014, 10:43

Postby Liamo » 10 Aug 2014, 21:22


andrewb
Posts: 202
Joined: 02 Feb 2010, 19:14
Location: Croydon Park

Postby andrewb » 10 Aug 2014, 22:37

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)

B Grade
John Healey (gold licence)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)

C Grade

D Grade
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)

Johnj
Posts: 164
Joined: 12 Feb 2011, 19:03
Location: Croydon

Postby Johnj » 10 Aug 2014, 22:50

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)

B Grade
John Healey (gold licence)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)

C Grade

D Grade
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

Adam W
Posts: 126
Joined: 01 Dec 2013, 11:17

Postby Adam W » 11 Aug 2014, 15:33

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)

B Grade
John Healey (gold licence)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)

C Grade
Adam Ward (gold licence)

D Grade
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

User avatar
Stuart
Posts: 2568
Joined: 11 Mar 2008, 10:43
Location: Dulwich Hill

Postby Stuart » 11 Aug 2014, 15:41

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)

B Grade
John Healey (gold licence)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)

C Grade
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)

D Grade
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

User avatar
JoTheBuilder
Posts: 1500
Joined: 19 Feb 2011, 15:32

Postby JoTheBuilder » 11 Aug 2014, 16:05

Where are the women? Unfortunately I can't go as I'm away (at the triathlon World Champs I should point out hey Ben? - ha), and Amy is injured. Eleri, are you racing or organising? But this would be a great opportunity to get into racing as it's club members only so arguably less intimidating and a day licence can be organised so also cheaper.

PJCampbell
Posts: 74
Joined: 04 Nov 2011, 16:29

Postby PJCampbell » 11 Aug 2014, 17:11

I may live to regret this...

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)

B Grade
John Healey (gold licence)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)

C Grade
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)

D Grade
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

User avatar
humanbeing
Posts: 709
Joined: 26 Feb 2013, 12:16

Postby humanbeing » 11 Aug 2014, 20:12


Greeny
Posts: 42
Joined: 23 Dec 2012, 19:17

Postby Greeny » 11 Aug 2014, 20:43

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)

B Grade
John Healey (gold licence)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)

C Grade
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)

D Grade
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

User avatar
James Rogers
Posts: 457
Joined: 13 Nov 2011, 09:58
Location: Newtown

Postby James Rogers » 11 Aug 2014, 21:35

Just helping a few confused riders out below :)

Peter Bownes, why aren't you riding?

-------------------------------

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
John Healey (gold licence)

B Grade (middies)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

Strawburger
Posts: 595
Joined: 04 Mar 2009, 08:27

Postby Strawburger » 11 Aug 2014, 22:28


weller
Posts: 148
Joined: 31 Aug 2009, 17:17
Location: Dulwich Hill

Postby weller » 12 Aug 2014, 08:49

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
John Healey (gold licence)
Craig Weller (Gold)

B Grade (middies)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

User avatar
Julio
Posts: 320
Joined: 17 Jul 2009, 10:59

Postby Julio » 12 Aug 2014, 11:23

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
John Healey (gold licence)
Craig Weller (Gold)

B Grade (middies)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)
Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

User avatar
JoTheBuilder
Posts: 1500
Joined: 19 Feb 2011, 15:32

Postby JoTheBuilder » 12 Aug 2014, 11:58


User avatar
humanbeing
Posts: 709
Joined: 26 Feb 2013, 12:16

Postby humanbeing » 12 Aug 2014, 12:59


User avatar
NOOG
Posts: 388
Joined: 14 Jul 2008, 20:55
Location: Leichhardt

Postby NOOG » 12 Aug 2014, 13:42

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
John Healey (gold licence)
Craig Weller (Gold)
John Nguyen (Gold)

B Grade (middies)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)
Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

User avatar
Stuart
Posts: 2568
Joined: 11 Mar 2008, 10:43
Location: Dulwich Hill

Postby Stuart » 12 Aug 2014, 14:36

Hey Julian - didn't you just do an Ironman in Germany? 8)

User avatar
Julio
Posts: 320
Joined: 17 Jul 2009, 10:59

Postby Julio » 12 Aug 2014, 22:00

Busted :)

User avatar
blah
Posts: 83
Joined: 01 Nov 2013, 11:08

Postby blah » 12 Aug 2014, 22:12

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
John Healey (gold licence)
Craig Weller (Gold)
John Nguyen (Gold)

B Grade (middies)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
Blake Williams (gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)
Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

Liamo
Posts: 31
Joined: 20 Jan 2014, 10:43

Postby Liamo » 13 Aug 2014, 09:17

Shifiting up to A grade from B with the other confused riders

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
John Healey (gold licence)
Craig Weller (Gold)
John Nguyen (Gold)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)


B Grade (middies)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Blake Williams (gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)
Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

User avatar
Trouty
Posts: 1214
Joined: 09 May 2007, 13:23

Postby Trouty » 13 Aug 2014, 10:46

Ive been told I pasted the wrong list. Here is the right one I think?

Shifiting up to A grade from B with the other confused riders

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
John Healey (gold licence)
Craig Weller (Gold)
John Nguyen (Gold)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)


B Grade (middies)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Blake Williams (gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)
Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
Joanne Troutman - Superdomestique for Stuart Hickson !!!

D Grade (c25)
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

Matt T
Posts: 68
Joined: 21 Aug 2013, 23:47
Location: Marrickville/Stanmore

Postby Matt T » 13 Aug 2014, 15:37

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
John Healey (gold licence)
Craig Weller (Gold)
John Nguyen (Gold)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)


B Grade (middies)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Blake Williams (gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)
Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
Joanne Troutman - Superdomestique for Stuart Hickson !!!
Matt Teffer (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

Beejay1188
Posts: 105
Joined: 23 Apr 2013, 06:15

Postby Beejay1188 » 13 Aug 2014, 16:08

First crit race so i reckon i'm c grade

Thanks.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
John Healey (gold licence)
Craig Weller (Gold)
John Nguyen (Gold)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)


B Grade (middies)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Blake Williams (gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)
Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
Joanne Troutman - (Gold) Superdomestique for Stuart Hickson !!!
Matt Teffer (gold licence)
Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)

D Grade (c25)
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

User avatar
Stuart
Posts: 2568
Joined: 11 Mar 2008, 10:43
Location: Dulwich Hill

Postby Stuart » 13 Aug 2014, 17:05

I think the grader needs to take a long hard look at Julian's nomination of C grade :-)

And I don't know why Joanne wants to try and lead me out when I can't sprint ....

User avatar
T-Bone
Posts: 1933
Joined: 21 Nov 2006, 22:50
Location: Up the Hill

Postby T-Bone » 13 Aug 2014, 17:45

There will be some bumping of riders between grades closer to the race, unless people have graded themselves correctly in the first place.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
John Healey (gold licence)
Craig Weller (Gold)
John Nguyen (Gold)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
James Fowler (Gold)


B Grade (middies)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Blake Williams (gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)
Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
Joanne Troutman - (Gold) Superdomestique for Stuart Hickson !!!
Matt Teffer (gold licence)
Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)

D Grade (c25)
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

User avatar
Nozzle
Posts: 510
Joined: 16 Feb 2011, 19:03
Location: Summer Hill, NSW

Postby Nozzle » 15 Aug 2014, 15:14

So much for plans of burglary. Thanks James.

User avatar
James Rogers
Posts: 457
Joined: 13 Nov 2011, 09:58
Location: Newtown

Postby James Rogers » 15 Aug 2014, 16:18

It's gonna hurt you more than it will hurt me. Wait, did I get that right? ;)

I'm sure Mr Fowler will entertain any grading entreaties.

bnej
Posts: 36
Joined: 05 Jul 2010, 20:28

Postby bnej » 16 Aug 2014, 15:47

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
John Healey (gold licence)
Craig Weller (Gold)
John Nguyen (Gold)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
James Fowler (Gold)


B Grade (middies)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Blake Williams (gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)
Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
Joanne Troutman - (Gold) Superdomestique for Stuart Hickson !!!
Matt Teffer (gold licence)
Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
Ben Lilburne (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

User avatar
humanbeing
Posts: 709
Joined: 26 Feb 2013, 12:16

Postby humanbeing » 16 Aug 2014, 16:21

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
John Healey (gold licence)
Craig Weller (Gold)
John Nguyen (Gold)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
James Fowler (Gold)


B Grade (middies)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Blake Williams (gold licence)
Peter Bownes (gold!)

C Grade (c28)
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)
Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
Joanne Troutman - (Gold) Superdomestique for Stuart Hickson !!!
Matt Teffer (gold licence)
Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
Ben Lilburne (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

jamesbernard
Posts: 8
Joined: 14 Aug 2014, 21:29

Postby jamesbernard » 17 Aug 2014, 14:03

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
John Healey (gold licence)
Craig Weller (Gold)
John Nguyen (Gold)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
James Fowler (Gold)
James Bernard (Gold)


B Grade (middies)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Blake Williams (gold licence)
Peter Bownes (gold!)

C Grade (c28)
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)
Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
Joanne Troutman - (Gold) Superdomestique for Stuart Hickson !!!
Matt Teffer (gold licence)
Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
Ben Lilburne (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

MarkL
Posts: 400
Joined: 31 Mar 2009, 11:14
Location: Leichhardt

Postby MarkL » 17 Aug 2014, 21:43

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
John Healey (gold licence)
Craig Weller (Gold)
John Nguyen (Gold)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
James Fowler (Gold)
James Bernard (Gold)
Mark Lacey (Gold)


B Grade (middies)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Blake Williams (gold licence)
Peter Bownes (gold!)

C Grade (c28)
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)
Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
Joanne Troutman - (Gold) Superdomestique for Stuart Hickson !!!
Matt Teffer (gold licence)
Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
Ben Lilburne (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

Jdubs
Posts: 121
Joined: 09 Oct 2013, 11:47

Postby Jdubs » 26 Aug 2014, 00:05

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
John Healey (gold licence)
Craig Weller (Gold)
John Nguyen (Gold)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
James Fowler (Gold)
James Bernard (Gold)
Mark Lacey (Gold)


B Grade (middies)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Blake Williams (gold licence)
Peter Bownes (gold!)

C Grade (c28)
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)
Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
Joanne Troutman - (Gold) Superdomestique for Stuart Hickson !!!
Matt Teffer (gold licence)
Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
Jonathan Wong (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

User avatar
marc2131
Posts: 1120
Joined: 03 Jul 2011, 13:14
Location: Ashbury
Contact:

Postby marc2131 » 26 Aug 2014, 11:00

Last edited by marc2131 on 26 Aug 2014, 15:27, edited 2 times in total.

Phil G
Posts: 25
Joined: 03 Nov 2012, 12:11

Postby Phil G » 26 Aug 2014, 12:53

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
John Healey (gold licence)
Craig Weller (Gold)
John Nguyen (Gold)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
James Fowler (Gold)
James Bernard (Gold)
Mark Lacey (Gold)
Phil Gacitua (Gold)


B Grade (middies)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Blake Williams (gold licence)
Peter Bownes (gold!)
Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)
Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
Joanne Troutman - (Gold) Superdomestique for Stuart Hickson !!!
Matt Teffer (gold licence)
Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
Jonathan Wong (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

User avatar
Razoir
Posts: 23
Joined: 20 Feb 2013, 07:41

Postby Razoir » 26 Aug 2014, 14:59


User avatar
Stuart
Posts: 2568
Joined: 11 Mar 2008, 10:43
Location: Dulwich Hill

Postby Stuart » 26 Aug 2014, 19:12

<SysAdmin> When you enter, please just do a cut and paste and add your name. Don't "quote" the previous entry. </SysAdmin>

Junior U13

Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)

Rod Isaacs
Posts: 21
Joined: 18 Jul 2013, 08:40

Postby Rod Isaacs » 26 Aug 2014, 20:20

<SysAdmin> When you enter, please just do a cut and paste and add your name. Don't "quote" the previous entry. </SysAdmin>

Junior U13

Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)

John Mason
Posts: 46
Joined: 02 Dec 2013, 21:04

Postby John Mason » 26 Aug 2014, 20:31

Junior U13

Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)

rozza_b
Posts: 9
Joined: 20 Feb 2014, 19:20

Postby rozza_b » 27 Aug 2014, 14:59

Junior U13

Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Rory Bennett (silver, need day licence)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)

jcaley
Posts: 461
Joined: 25 Oct 2012, 07:14

Postby jcaley » 27 Aug 2014, 15:20

DHBC List Entries - Grades
Please add your name to the list below if you intend to race - please tell us if you need a day licence.

Junior U13


Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)

B Grade
John Healey (gold licence)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
John Caley (gold licence)

C Grade
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)

D Grade
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)

shrubb face
Posts: 1010
Joined: 09 Sep 2008, 01:43
Location: Marrickville

Postby shrubb face » 27 Aug 2014, 16:35

Ah john i think you broke the list...

Repaired list is below for the next person to copy.

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Rory Bennett (silver, need day licence)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)

benjaminsmith
Posts: 6
Joined: 31 Aug 2014, 15:01

Postby benjaminsmith » 01 Sep 2014, 14:47

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Rory Bennett (silver, need day licence)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)

User avatar
Michael Chidgey
Posts: 289
Joined: 07 Jan 2009, 08:58

Postby Michael Chidgey » 01 Sep 2014, 16:32

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold license)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Rory Bennett (silver, need day licence)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)

User avatar
marc2131
Posts: 1120
Joined: 03 Jul 2011, 13:14
Location: Ashbury
Contact:

Postby marc2131 » 02 Sep 2014, 10:28

What's going on with 'D' grade.
All entries have a podium finish, even before they start.

weller
Posts: 148
Joined: 31 Aug 2009, 17:17
Location: Dulwich Hill

Postby weller » 02 Sep 2014, 13:43

Im happy to change!!

User avatar
Colin Campbell
Posts: 186
Joined: 10 Nov 2012, 08:37
Location: Newtown

Postby Colin Campbell » 02 Sep 2014, 20:42


Ben F
Posts: 24
Joined: 15 May 2014, 13:40
Location: Dulwich Hill

Postby Ben F » 04 Sep 2014, 12:04

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold license)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Rory Bennett (silver, need day licence)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)
4. Ben Ford (silver licence - need day licence)....Sorry Colin

User avatar
Eleri
Posts: 1753
Joined: 31 Dec 2009, 08:43
Location: Erskineville

Postby Eleri » 04 Sep 2014, 18:41

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold license)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Rory Bennett (silver, need day licence)
13. Jock Robertson (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)
4. Ben Ford (silver licence - need day licence)....Sorry Colin

rozza_b
Posts: 9
Joined: 20 Feb 2014, 19:20

Postby rozza_b » 05 Sep 2014, 13:03

Have had to withdraw now due to plans changing good luck everyone

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold license)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Jock Robertson (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)
4. Ben Ford (silver licence - need day licence)....Sorry Colin

Andrew_Harvey
Posts: 61
Joined: 15 May 2013, 14:14

Postby Andrew_Harvey » 05 Sep 2014, 16:41

Junior U13
Luke Harvey (gold licence)

Junior U15 (may ride with seniors)

A Grade
Michael Clement (gold licence)
Simon Berry (gold licence)
Alex Chubb (gold licence)
Peter Campbell (gold license)

B Grade
John Healey (gold licence)
Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)

C Grade
Adam Ward (gold licence)
Stuart Hickson (gold)
Laura Green (gold licence)

D Grade
Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
Andrew Belford (gold licence)
John Johnson (gold licence)
Sarah Harvey (gold licence)

shrubb face
Posts: 1010
Joined: 09 Sep 2008, 01:43
Location: Marrickville

Postby shrubb face » 05 Sep 2014, 17:51

Repaired the list again, please can everyone make sure they copy the latest list. I'm not certain that there will be sufficient junior numbers to run, so Luke Harvey may have to ride D grade.


Junior U13
Luke Harvey (gold licence)

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold license)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Jock Robertson (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)
4. Ben Ford (silver licence - need day licence)....Sorry Colin
5. Sarah Harvey (gold licence)

Carol
Posts: 2
Joined: 06 Apr 2013, 18:59

Postby Carol » 05 Sep 2014, 19:03


User avatar
Colin Campbell
Posts: 186
Joined: 10 Nov 2012, 08:37
Location: Newtown

Postby Colin Campbell » 05 Sep 2014, 20:40

Ah my dreams of cheap glory are shattered!

User avatar
Robert
Posts: 50
Joined: 02 Aug 2013, 22:38

Postby Robert » 06 Sep 2014, 00:12

Repaired the list again, please can everyone make sure they copy the latest list. I'm not certain that there will be sufficient junior numbers to run, so Luke Harvey may have to ride D grade.


Junior U13
Luke Harvey (gold licence)

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold license)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)
11. Robert (Silver licence)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Jock Robertson (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)
4. Ben Ford (silver licence - need day licence)....Sorry Colin
5. Sarah Harvey (gold licence)
6. Carolyn Rosier (gold licence)

User avatar
geoff m
Posts: 1072
Joined: 13 Nov 2006, 20:41

Postby geoff m » 06 Sep 2014, 12:31

Repaired the list again, please can everyone make sure they copy the latest list. I'm not certain that there will be sufficient junior numbers to run, so Luke Harvey may have to ride D grade.


Junior U13
Luke Harvey (gold licence)

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold license)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)
11. Robert (Silver licence)
12. Geoff Martin (Gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Jock Robertson (gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)
4. Ben Ford (silver licence - need day licence)....Sorry Colin
5. Sarah Harvey (gold licence)
6. Carolyn Rosier (gold licence)

User avatar
geoff m
Posts: 1072
Joined: 13 Nov 2006, 20:41

Postby geoff m » 06 Sep 2014, 12:34

Just letting people know we will be leaving in the new spot (see club announcement) of Marrickville Post Cafe Square to go to Rookwood at 6.20am. 2 Groups. C25 official ride and then the rest. There will be no Ride Leader led rides to Waterfall.

Anthony K
Posts: 316
Joined: 30 May 2011, 23:17

Postby Anthony K » 07 Sep 2014, 15:39

Junior U13
Luke Harvey (gold licence)

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold license)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)
11. Robert (Silver licence)
12. Geoff Martin (Gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Jock Robertson (gold licence)
13. Anthony Kenway (silver licence - need day gold licence)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)
4. Ben Ford (silver licence - need day licence)....Sorry Colin
5. Sarah Harvey (gold licence)
6. Carolyn Rosier (gold licence)

_________________

Dasher2217
Posts: 16
Joined: 23 Jul 2012, 20:53

Postby Dasher2217 » 07 Sep 2014, 18:45

Junior U13
Luke Harvey (gold licence)

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold license)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)
11. Robert (Silver licence)
12. Geoff Martin (Gold licence)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Jock Robertson (gold licence)
13. Anthony Kenway (silver licence - need day gold licence)
14. Rob Dash (Gold Licence)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)
4. Ben Ford (silver licence - need day licence)....Sorry Colin
5. Sarah Harvey (gold licence)
6. Carolyn Rosier (gold licence)

AnthonyI
Posts: 53
Joined: 25 Feb 2009, 19:49
Location: Summer Hill

Postby AnthonyI » 08 Sep 2014, 07:03

Junior U13
Luke Harvey (gold licence)

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold license)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)
11. Robert (Silver licence)
12. Geoff Martin (Gold licence)
13. Anthony impala (gold)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Jock Robertson (gold licence)
13. Anthony Kenway (silver licence - need day gold licence)
14. Rob Dash (Gold Licence)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)
4. Ben Ford (silver licence - need day licence)....Sorry Colin
5. Sarah Harvey (gold licence)
6. Carolyn Rosier (gold licence)[/quote]

craigw
Posts: 1
Joined: 05 Sep 2014, 15:30

Postby craigw » 08 Sep 2014, 12:37

Junior U13
Luke Harvey (gold licence)
Claude Walton (gold licence)
Louis Walton (gold licence)

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold license)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)
11. Robert (Silver licence)
12. Geoff Martin (Gold licence)
13. Anthony impala (gold)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Jock Robertson (gold licence)
13. Anthony Kenway (silver licence - need day gold licence)
14. Rob Dash (Gold Licence)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)
4. Ben Ford (silver licence - need day licence)....Sorry Colin
5. Sarah Harvey (gold licence)
6. Carolyn Rosier (gold licence)[/quote]
7. Craig Walton (silver licence - need day licence)

kend
Posts: 12
Joined: 21 Oct 2013, 19:42

Postby kend » 08 Sep 2014, 19:03

Junior U13
Luke Harvey (gold licence)
Claude Walton (gold licence)
Louis Walton (gold licence)

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold license)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)
11. Robert (Silver licence)
12. Geoff Martin (Gold licence)
13. Anthony impala (gold)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Jock Robertson (gold licence)
13. Anthony Kenway (silver licence - need day gold licence)
14. Rob Dash (Gold Licence)
15. Ken Davison (gold)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)
4. Ben Ford (silver licence - need day licence)....Sorry Colin
5. Sarah Harvey (gold licence)
6. Carolyn Rosier (gold licence)[/quote]
7. Craig Walton (silver licence - need day licence)

User avatar
Eleri
Posts: 1753
Joined: 31 Dec 2009, 08:43
Location: Erskineville

Postby Eleri » 09 Sep 2014, 21:50

Added Marty and Zanzi Hocknell and sorry Sarah Harvey, but your certain win in D saw you bumped up to C Grade with Zanzi.

Junior U13
Luke Harvey (gold licence)
Claude Walton (gold licence)
Louis Walton (gold licence)

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold license)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)
11. Robert (Silver licence)
12. Geoff Martin (Gold licence)
13. Anthony impala (gold)
14. Martin Hocknell (gold)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Jock Robertson (gold licence)
13. Anthony Kenway (silver licence - need day gold licence)
14. Rob Dash (Gold Licence)
15. Ken Davison (gold)
16. Zanzi Hocknell (gold)
17. Sarah Harvey (gold)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)
4. Ben Ford (silver licence - need day licence)....Sorry Colin
5. Carolyn Rosier (gold licence)[/quote]
6. Craig Walton (silver licence - need day licence)

User avatar
ratzzzzz
Posts: 141
Joined: 12 Jun 2013, 17:37

Postby ratzzzzz » 09 Sep 2014, 21:51

Junior U13
Luke Harvey (gold licence)
Claude Walton (gold licence)
Louis Walton (gold licence)

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold license)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)
11. Robert (Silver licence)
12. Geoff Martin (Gold licence)
13. Anthony impala (gold)
14. Ben Thomson (gold)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Jock Robertson (gold licence)
13. Anthony Kenway (silver licence - need day gold licence)
14. Rob Dash (Gold Licence)
15. Ken Davison (gold)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)
4. Ben Ford (silver licence - need day licence)....Sorry Colin
5. Sarah Harvey (gold licence)
6. Carolyn Rosier (gold licence)[/quote]
7. Craig Walton (silver licence - need day licence)

Greeny
Posts: 42
Joined: 23 Dec 2012, 19:17

Postby Greeny » 09 Sep 2014, 22:04

Junior U13
Luke Harvey (gold licence)
Claude Walton (gold licence)
Louis Walton (gold licence)

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold license)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)
11. Robert (Silver licence)
12. Geoff Martin (Gold licence)
13. Anthony impala (gold)
14. Ben Thomson (gold)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
4. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
5. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
6. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
7. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
8. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
9. Ray Patton (gold licence)
10. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
11. Jock Robertson (gold licence)
12. Anthony Kenway (silver licence - need day gold licence)
13. Rob Dash (Gold Licence)
14. Ken Davison (gold)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)
4. Ben Ford (silver licence - need day licence)....Sorry Colin
5. Sarah Harvey (gold licence)
6. Carolyn Rosier (gold licence)[/quote]
7. Craig Walton (silver licence - need day licence)
8. Laura Green (gold licence)

User avatar
Eleri
Posts: 1753
Joined: 31 Dec 2009, 08:43
Location: Erskineville

Postby Eleri » 09 Sep 2014, 22:11

Fixed list

Junior U13
Luke Harvey (gold licence)
Claude Walton (gold licence)
Louis Walton (gold licence)

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold license)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)
11. Robert (Silver licence)
12. Geoff Martin (Gold licence)
13. Anthony impala (gold)
14. Martin Hocknell (gold)
15. Ben Thomson

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Jock Robertson (gold licence)
13. Anthony Kenway (silver licence - need day gold licence)
14. Rob Dash (Gold Licence)
15. Ken Davison (gold)
16. Zanzi Hocknell (gold)
17. Sarah Harvey (gold)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)
4. Ben Ford (silver licence - need day licence)....Sorry Colin
5. Carolyn Rosier (gold licence)
6. Craig Walton (silver licence - need day licence)
7. Laura Green (gold licence)

User avatar
Stuart
Posts: 2568
Joined: 11 Mar 2008, 10:43
Location: Dulwich Hill

Postby Stuart » 10 Sep 2014, 17:46

I have to race against Sarah & Zanzi !!! Oh well, there's always next time ....

Jenny and Bob W
Posts: 28
Joined: 25 Oct 2012, 11:59

Postby Jenny and Bob W » 10 Sep 2014, 20:11

Fixed list

Junior U13
Luke Harvey (gold licence)
Claude Walton (gold licence)
Louis Walton (gold licence)
Mia Wallace (gold licence)

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold license)


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (gold licence)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)
11. Robert (Silver licence)
12. Geoff Martin (Gold licence)
13. Anthony impala (gold)
14. Martin Hocknell (gold)
15. Ben Thomson

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Laura Green (gold licence)
4. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
5. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
6. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
7. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
8. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
9. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
10. Ray Patton (gold licence)
11. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
12. Jock Robertson (gold licence)
13. Anthony Kenway (silver licence - need day gold licence)
14. Rob Dash (Gold Licence)
15. Ken Davison (gold)
16. Zanzi Hocknell (gold)
17. Sarah Harvey (gold)

D Grade (c25)
1. Colin Campbell (silver licence - need day gold licence)
2. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
3. John Johnson (gold licence)
4. Ben Ford (silver licence - need day licence)....Sorry Colin
5. Carolyn Rosier (gold licence)
6. Craig Walton (silver licence - need day licence)
7. Laura Green (gold licence)

_________________
It seemed like a good idea at the time

User avatar
Stuart
Posts: 2568
Joined: 11 Mar 2008, 10:43
Location: Dulwich Hill

Postby Stuart » 10 Sep 2014, 20:54

Laura Green is entered in C and D ... The list really does need a real going over (FIXED EMT)

User avatar
Eleri
Posts: 1753
Joined: 31 Dec 2009, 08:43
Location: Erskineville

Postby Eleri » 10 Sep 2014, 21:12

Edited several times to make the most up-to-date list

Juniors
1. Luke Harvey (gold licence)
2. Claude Walton (gold licence)
3. Louis Walton (gold licence)
4. Mia Wallace (gold licence)
5. Georgia Clarke (gold licence)
6. Oliver Clarke (gold licence)
7. Rory Plummer (gold licence)
8. Eadyn Griffin

A Grade (fasties)
1.Michael Clement (gold licence)
2. Simon Berry (gold licence)
3. Alex Chubb (gold licence)
4. Peter Campbell (gold license)
5. Noel Gorrell (Gold Licence)
6. John Healey (gold licence)
7. Craig Weller (Gold)
8. John Nguyen (Gold)
9. Liam O'Halloran (gold licence)
10. James Fowler (Gold)
11.James Bernard (Gold)
12. Mark Lacey (Gold)
13. Phil Gacitua (Gold)
14. Michael Chidgey ( Gold licence)
15. Ben Fox


B Grade (middies)
1. Philip Le Masurier (WITHDRAWN)
2. Andrew Mattes (gold I tell ya!)
3. Simon Fitzgerald (gold licence)
4. Gonzalo Muslera (gold licence)
5. Blake Williams (gold licence)
6. Peter Bownes (gold!)
7. Marc Rerceretnam (gold licence)
8. John Mason (gold licence)
9. John Caley
10. Ben Smith (Need a gold licence)
11. Robert (Silver licence)
12. Geoff Martin (Gold licence)
13. Anthony impala (gold)
14. Martin Hocknell (gold)
15. Ben Thomson
16. Tom Clarke (gold)

C Grade (c28)
1. Adam Ward (gold licence)
2. Stuart Hickson (gold)
3. Julian Stockwell (unfit) (gold licence)
4. Joanne Troutman - (Gold)
5. Matt Teffer (gold licence)
6. Steve Castle (silver, need day licence)
7. Ben Lilburne (gold licence)
8. Jonathan Wong (gold licence)
9. Ray Patton (gold licence)
10. Rod Isaacs (gold licence)
11. Jock Robertson (gold licence)
12. Anthony Kenway (silver licence - need day gold licence)
13. Rob Dash (Gold Licence)
14. Ken Davison (gold)
15. Zanzi Hocknell (gold)
16. Sarah Harvey (gold)
17. Rohan Haydon-Smith (gold)
18. Ruby Reidy-Miller
19. Justin Griffin

D Grade (c25)

1. Andrew Belford (gold licence)
2. John Johnson (gold licence)
3. Ben Ford (silver licence - need day licence)....Sorry Colin
4. Carolyn Rosier (gold licence)
5. Craig Walton (silver licence - need day licence)
6. Laura Green (gold licence)
7. Michael Stanton (need day licence)
8. Tim Clarke (need day licence)
9. Ron Webster
10. Martyn Jones

User avatar
Eleri
Posts: 1753
Joined: 31 Dec 2009, 08:43
Location: Erskineville

Postby Eleri » 11 Sep 2014, 05:09

ENTRIES NOW CLOSED

There may be a couple of amendments to the grades over the next couple of days.

User avatar
Colin Campbell
Posts: 186
Joined: 10 Nov 2012, 08:37
Location: Newtown

Postby Colin Campbell » 11 Sep 2014, 06:58

Unfortunately I have to withdraw from the D Grade lineup due to ongoing health issues. Apologies for the late notice and let me know if this has caused problems with the day licences.

Good luck everyone and stay safe.

User avatar
Eleri
Posts: 1753
Joined: 31 Dec 2009, 08:43
Location: Erskineville

Postby Eleri » 11 Sep 2014, 08:02

:-(

No problem with the day licences - the problem would be if there more than 20 people needing them because we buy a book of them.

User avatar
Eleri
Posts: 1753
Joined: 31 Dec 2009, 08:43
Location: Erskineville

Postby Eleri » 13 Sep 2014, 12:00

Essential facts

You must bring your CA licence card. And your $10 entry plus $33 if you need a day race licence. Cash only.

6:20am Ride out to warm up - leaving the new start point near the Post Office square in Marrickville Road at 6:20am. 2 bunches: C25s and a faster bunch
6:45 -7:00am Unassigned volunteers arrive and see Eleri for a job (all welcome on the day)
7:00am Sign on starts and track open for warmup, familiarisation
7:15 Juniors race
7:30 C & D start
8:10 A & B start
8:55 racing finished
9:00 breakfast at the Reflections Cafe - all welcome.

Where does the race start?
See the map in the newsletter.
Enter in the Strathfield entry (that's the one closest to the Cooks River cycle path)
Turn left into Memorial Avenue (you'll see the Reflections cafe on the corner)
Then you should see the course but if not, bear left into Barnet Avenue and the start is at the carpark near the Catholic Office and buildings. There are toilets there.
Sign on and marshalling area is in the car park.

If you are volunteering and have an iPad or vid recorder, please bring it we would like someone to video the finishes. This will assist if there is a close finish.

Please bring a hat and sun protection - you will most likely be standing or sitting in the sun if you are a course marshall. This is a great job btw - you'll be on a corner and get to see the race up close.


Return to “Road”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest